TEE TIMES

 

2018 HCC Ryder Cup
Saturday Tee Times 

FORMAT – Better Ball of Partners (Front 9), Alternate Shot (Back 9)
 
       Blue Team                                                                  White Team
 
Raborg                                    8:00                                Riser
     Saum                                                                             Downey
 
     J. Stonesifer                            8:10                               G. Miller
   Kaminski                                                                       Bunnell
 
Gebhart                                   8:20                               J. Abel
Geiselman, Jr.                                                                Oppitz
 
    S. Daubert                               8:30                               K. Bartosh
Geiselman, Sr.                                                                 Kyle
 
    B. Stonesifer                            8:40                               Buschinski
 J. McClelland                                                                 Bollinger
 
Reed                                        8:50                               Krieger
S. Guinn                                                                         Redden
 
Cushing-Daniels                      9:00                               Carson
  Harter                                                                             F. Guinn
 
  Borden                                    9:10                               Keefe
Obeck                                                                            Dorr
 
            G. Bartosh                               9:20                               M. Stonesifer
M. McClelland                                                               Leib 

 
Blue Team – Please wear a blue golf shirt for your match;
White Team – Please wear a white golf shirt for your match.



LABOR DAY Tee Times

Hole #1                                                                         Hole #10
Thomas – Leister +2                      7:30                    Beck – Harter +2
Cox +3                                            7:39            Krieger – Guinn – Anderson  
Scratch                                           7:48                        Scratch
Scratch                                           7:57                        Scratch
Scratch                                           8:06                        Scratch
Scratch                                           8:15                        Scratch
Cox – Sasse – Fiery – Miller               8:24              `          OPEN
Gebhart – Naymick – Abel – Obeck     8:33        Daubert – Guinn – Feder – D’Agata    
Carroll – Becker – Shoemaker       8:42        Bottomley – Bailey – Witman – Huston
Zanger +3                                       8:51                      Zanger +3  
Dorr +3                                           9:00                         OPEN
Dorr +3                                           9:09                         OPEN





2018 HANOVER C.C. CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
SEMIFINAL ROUND TEE TIMES

8:00                                       Amy Kennedy vs. Susi Guinn
8:09                                       Louise Gebhart vs. Jocelyn Abel
8:18                                       Jeannette Stick vs. Merle Feder
8:27                                       Betty Carson vs. Gale Bartosh
8:36                                       Tori Downey vs. Lynn Fiery
8:45                                       Karen Miller vs. Maggie Ryan
10:00             Kelly Leib vs. Joanne Wilkes; Michele Stonesifer vs. Marsha McClelland
 
9:00               Fred Hickman vs. Don Dorr;        Scott Zanger vs. Bob Keefe
9:09               Jim McClelland vs. Chris Grasmick; Mike Bair vs. Chris Mumma
9:18               David Sivel vs. Bob Eichelberger; Henry Buschinski vs. Brian Moul
9:27               Jeff Bunnell vs. Mike Stick Sr.; John Stonesifer vs. Greg Miller
9:36               Tyler Abel vs. John Saum; Johnny Geiselman vs. Mike Raborg
9:45               Eric Helwig vs. John Teel; Jeff Lampe vs. Ryan Cool




2018 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 Tee Times

8:00               Scott Zanger vs John Rutty
8:09               Don Dorr vs Bill Jakeway                          Bob Keefe vs Fred Guinn
8:18               Jim McClelland vs Mike Krieger             Joe Wilkes vs Chris Mumma
8:27               Brian Reed vs Chris Grasmick                 Terry Redden vs Mike Bair
8:36               Dave Sivel vs Neil Bixler                            Brian Moul vs Ken Bollinger   
8:45               Chris Kaminski vs Henry Buschinski            Bob Eichelberger vs Brian Stonesifer
8:54               Rich Carter vs Jeff Bunnell                      John Geiselman vs Greg Miller 
9:03               Bob Rundle vs Mike Stick, Sr.                 John Stonesifer vs Ken Bartosh
9:12               Tyler Abel vs Scott Daubert                     Wes Warehime vs Mike Raborg
9:21               Scott Wenk vs John Saum               Johnny Geiselman vs Chris Wingert 
9:30               Eric Helwig vs Matt Rundle                     Ryan Cool vs Mike Porter
9:39               Bill Oppitz vs John Teel                             Jeff Lampe vs Kevin Moul
 

Good Luck to All Competitors!





HCC 2018 Championship Qualifer

Saturday, July 21 – Tee Times

 

7:30        Warehime – Downey – Porter

8:00        Lampe – Geiselman (Jr) – Raborg

8:10        Geiselman (Sr) – Carter – Sivel

8:20        Oppitz – Miller – Daubert

8:30        M. Rundle – Teel – Abel

8:40        Wenk – Saum – Riser

8:50        Cool – Moul -- Collins