GOLF RESULTS

Polar Bear/Panda Bear Golf Breakfast Results
November 6th

Men

Gross

1st     R. Cool - V. Fitzpatrick - J. Peabody - S. Wenk 55 $30
2nd    C. Kyle - R. Sasse - M. Porter - C. Jacobs 60 $20
3rd     B. Smith - M. Clifford - R. Hockenberry - L. Bream 61 $15
4th     N. Cox - A. Cox - T. Shultz - M. Denney 63 $12


Net

1st     S. Riser - Belcher - C. Staub - G. Miller 55 $30
2nd    T. Redden - J. McClelland - J. Stonesifer - J. Hofmann 56 $20
3rd     S. Schwar - P. Markel - M. Buchta - W. Nickel 56 $15
4th     D. Moul - D. Moul - D. Carroll - A. Yalch 57 $12
 


Women


Gross

1st     D. Cox - A. Sasse - C. Denney - P. Porter 71 $15

Net
1st     L. Staub - M. McClelland - T. Gentzler - M. Stonesifer 58 $15
2nd    E. Staub - M. Bittinger - J. Clifford 64 $10

**Prizes Per Player**


Men's Golf Breakfast 6-6-6

October 23rd

Gross

Alternate Shot
1.    C. Jacobs - C. Mumma 23 $10
2.    C. Staub - H. Shultz 24 $8
3.    R. Cool - V. Fitzpatrick 25 $6

Scramble
1.    R. Cool - V. Fitzpatrick 21 $10
2.    C. Staub - H. Shultz 23 $7
3.    C. Mumma - C. Jacobs 23 $7

Better Ball
1.    C. Mumma - C. Jacobs 24 $9
2.    C. Staub - H. Shultz 24 $9
3.     R. Cool - V. Fitzpatrick 25 $6

Total
1.    C. Mumma - C. Jacobs 70 $20
2.    C. Staub - H. Shultz 71 $13.50
3.    R. Cool - V. Fitzpatrick 71 $13.50

*All Prizes Per Player*
 

Net

Alternate Shot
1.    D. Sivel - J. Peabody 17.5 $10
2.    F. Kilkelly - W. Warehime 20.25 $8
3.    B. Reed - M. Raborg 21 $6

Scramble
1.    E. Jacobs - J. Gotwals 14.5 $10
2.    D. Sivel - J. Peabody 16.5 $8
3.    D. Carroll - D. Moul 18 $3
4.    J. Resciniti - A. Yalch 18 $3

Better Ball
1.    E. Jacobs - J. Gotwals 22 $10
2.    B. Reed - M. Raborg 23 $7
3.    A. Yalch - J. Resciniti 23 $7


Total
1.    E. Jacobs - J. Gotwals 59 $20
2.    D. Sivel - J. Peabody 60 $15
3.    F. Kilkelly - W. Warehime 64.5 $6
4.    A. Riggle - D. Riggle 64.5 $6

*All Prizes Per Player*



Men's All Events:

Front, Back, Total Score October 15th & 16th

Gross

Front
Zimmer – Bagnall 35 $12
Clifford – Fitzgerald 40 $10
Wenk – Smith 40 $10

Back
Clifford – Fitzgerald 35 $12
Wenk – Smith 36 $10

Total
Zimmer – Bagnall 73 $12
Clifford – Fitzgerald 75 $10
Wenk – Smith 76 $8


Net

Front
Zanger – (Blind) 32 $12
Yalch – Bollinger 32 $12
Kopenhaver – Mills 33 $10

Back
Kopenhaver – Mills 31 $12
Borden – Krieger 33 $10
Zanger – (Blind) 33 $10

Total
Mills – Kopenhaver 64 $12
Zanger - (Blind) 65 $10
Yalch – Bollinger 67 $8


2022 Fall Classic

Match Results

Nelson Flight
1.     S. Hoffnagle - C. Kaminski +6 $100
2.     N. Bixler - B. Stonesifer +3 $70
3.     B. Reed - M. Kessler +2 $40
4.     S. Logue - S. Wolf -1 $25

Vardon Flight
1.     A. Yalch - S. Hockley +2 $100
2.     S. Naymick - A. Naymick +2 $70
3.     C. Mumma - J. Gotwals +1 $40
4.     M. Fink - D. Smith +1 $25

Snead Flight
1.     B. Winburn - B. Wrightstone +14 $100
2.     B. Keefe - J. Hofmann +6 $70
3.     D. Borden - D. Borden Jr. -2 $40
4.     B. Massaroni - J. Hart -4 $25

Palmer Flight
1.     E. Helwig - D. Helwig +8 $100
2.     R. Cool - V. Fitzpatrick +2 $70
3.     J. Gebhart - J. Peabody +2 $40
4.     M. Sharrer - W. Warehime 0 $25

Nicklaus Flight
1.     J. Lampe - J. Aldrian +8 $100
2.     K. Moul - J. Kutz +2 $70
3.     S. Hildebrand - K. Bollinger +1 $40
4.     J. Saum - T. Staub 0 $25

Hogan Flight
1.     H. Buschinski - E. Hendricks +8 $100
2.     D. Moul - D. Carroll +4 $70
3.     B. Smith - D. Groft +2 $40
4.     S. D'Agata - F. Kilkelly -1 $25


Ringer Results

First Flight
T-1st     K. Moul - J. Kutz 56 $25
T-1st     J. Lampe - J. Aldrian 56 $25
T-1st     B. Smith - D. Groft 56 $25

Second Flight
1st     B. Winburn - B. Wrightstone 49 $50
2nd    C. Kay - D. Kay   $25

Skill Prizes
Friday                                                         Saturday
CTP #2                      F. Richstien CTP #5                        B. Massaroni
CTP #18                    B. Smith CTP #11                      C. Gallagher
Straightest Drive #3   R. Sasse Straightest Drive #3     B. Stonesifer
 


Men's All Events: Pick A Partner

Total Putts

Sept. 23rd - Sept. 25th

1. C. Kyle - D. Walder 61 $20
2. C. Mumma - J. Gebhart 62 $15
3. M. Beckner - T. Hartlaub 62 $15
4. H. Buschinski - J. Stonesifer 64 $10
5. A. Yalch - G. Miller 64 $10
6. B. Reed - C. Kay 65 $8
7. S. Zanger - (Blind) 65 $8
8. J. Bunnell - D. Van Der Groef 65 $8


Front:

Hanover Country Club 2022 Golf Award Winners

Men's Champion Colby Jacobs
              Runner-Up Eric Helwig
              1st Flight Connor Staub
              Runner-Up Wes Warehime
              2nd Flight Mike Porter
              Runner-Up John Saum
              3rd Flight Richard Sasse
              Runner-Up Rafe Sanders
              4th Flight Jeremy Kutz
              Runner-Up Mike Denney
              5th Flight Jim McClelland
              Runner-Up John Resciniti
              6th Flight Ed Jacobs
              Runner-Up Dave Borden

 

Seniors Champion Todd Staub
                50-59 Division     Gross
                                            Net
Jeff Geiman
Jeff Lampe
                60-66 Division     Gross
                                            Net
Don Helwig
Max Beckner
                67-74 Division     Gross
                                            Net
Mike Stick, Sr.
Dave Borden
                75 & Up               Gross
                                            Net
Walt Nickel
Mike Krieger

 

Pro's Cup  
              Blue Tees                Gross
                                              Net
Shawn Riser
Brian Stonesifer & Rafe Sanders
              White Tees              Gross
                                              Net
Alex Yalch
Neil Bixler
              Blue/White Tees      Gross
                                              Net
Henry Buschinski
Craig Patton
             White/Red Tees        Gross
                                               Net
Mike Krieger
Jim Hofman

 

Husband - Wife Andy & Stephanie Naymick

 

Old Pal    1st Flight John Bagnall - Jeff Bunnell
                 2nd Flight Todd Staub/John Suam & Jeremy Frey/Tom Collins
                 3rd Flight Mike Clifford - Brandon Smith
                 4th Flight Newell Cox - Mike Denney
                 5th Flight Brian Reed - Matt Kessler
                 6th Flight Fredd Guinn - Mike Krieger

 

President's Cup  
             0-5    Division Shawn Riser
             6-10  Division Mike Clifford
           11-15  Division Larry Bream
           16-20  Division Mike Kopenhaver
           21-25  Division Emmett Patterson

 

Grandfathers        
             Blue Tee                 Gross Brian Reed
             White Tees             Gross
                                            Net
Mike Krieger
Scott Zanger
             Blue/White Tees     Gross
                                            Net
Vince Fitzpatrick
Mike Porter

 

Hole in One Recognition  
Dave Borden      #11 August 5th

 


Men's All Events- Pick A Partner

Gross

1st D. Moul – D. Carroll 68 $30
2nd M. Buchta – W. Nickel 71 $25
3rd J. Saum – B. Byers 71 $25
4th C. Kyle – J. Gebhart 73 $20
5th J. Peabody – C. Wingert 74 $15
6th M. Raborg – (Blind) 75 $12
7th S. Wenk – (Blind) 75 $12


Net

1st K. Bollinger – B. Stonesifer 59 $25
2nd M. Krieger – F. Guinn 62 $20
3rd S. Schwar – C. Patton 63 $15
4th K. Thomas – T. Leister 63 $15
5th F. Hickman – J. Hofmann 63 $15
6th E. Hendricks – J. Resciniti 64 $12


Men's All Events: President's Cup

0-5 Shawn Riser
6-10 Mike Clifford
11-15 Larry Bream
16-20 Mike Kopenhaver
21-25 Emmett Patterson


Labor Day Flag Tournament

1st Kevin Moul – In the Hole 20th $35
2nd Mike Clifford – 8” 19th Hole $25
3rd Dennis Moul – 12 ft 19th Hole $20
4th Colby Jacobs – 24 ft 19th Hole $18
5th Greg Miller – 50 ft 19th Hole $16
6th Larry Bream – In the Hole 18th $15
7th Scott Hoffnagle – In the Hole 18th $15
8th Kurt Thomas – In the Hole 18th $15
9th Dan Sharrer – In the Hole 18th $15


Men’s All Events:

One Ball Odd, Two Balls Even- Aug 26th, 27th and 28th

Gross

1. C. Jacobs – J. Peabody 104 $20
2. S. Riser – C. Kyle 113 $15
3. A. Yalch – J. Bunnell 113 $15
4. B. Cunningham – J. Lampe 117 $12
5. V. Fitzpatrick – J. Frey 117 $12


Net

1. T. Leister – K. Thomas 98 $20
2. S. Guinn – M. Krieger 104 $18
3. N. Bixler – B. Stonesifer 106 $13
4. D. Borden - Blind 106 $13
5. S. Hockley – S. Hoffnagle 106 $13



Husband – Wife Championship 

Overall Champion:       Andy – Steph Naymick     74      $140

Gross

1st $80 Mike – Lynn Fiery 75
2nd $60 Doug – Tracey Green 77
3rd $50 Mike – Chrissy Raborg 83
4th $40 John – Michele Stonesifer 84
5th $35 Fred – Susi Guinn 85


Net

1st $80 Marty – Kathy Buchta 63.5
2nd $60 Mike – Connie Denney 64.5
3rd $50 Tom – Susie Shultz 65
4th $40 Erik – Nancy Hendriks 65.5
5th $35 Joe – Joanne Wilkes 65.5
6th $30 Greg – Edie Staub 68
7th $25 Mike – MaryBeth Hockenberry 68


Skill Prizes

Closest to Pin #2 Tracey Green – Joe Wilkes $20
Straightest Drive #13 Sandra DePalma – Sam D’Agata $20

**All Prizes Per Team**

 

August 2022 Men's Golf Breakfast

Gross

1st $25  B. Cunningham - R. Sasse - C. Kyle - D. Sivel 105
2nd $20  V. Fitzpatrick - J. Geiman - T. Redden - B. Reed 110
3rd $15  M. Porter - A. Zimmer - J. Bunnell - J. Geiselman 110
4th $12  L. Bream - M. Clifford - R. Hockenberry - B. Smith 113


Net

1st

$25

 N. Cox - M. Fink - T. Shultz - M. Denney

95

2nd

$20

 J. Frey - B. Biscare - J. Stonesifer - C. Mumma

95

3rd

$15

 D. Reese - Boterbaugh - Currier - Puglese

97

4th

$12

 M. Krieger - F. Guinn

103

5th

$10

 J. Gebhart - K. Moul - J. McClelland - S. Hockley

104



2022 Member - Member Results

First Flight

$80

1st

V. Fitzpatrick – M. Raborg

96

$50

2nd

C. Jacobs – K. Bollinger

99

$30

3rd

J. Lampe – G. Miller

103

$25

4th

S. Wenk – B. Bisacre

104


Second Flight

$80

1st

C. Kay – B. Weaner

96

$50

2nd

B. Byers – B. Reed

103

$30

3rd

A. Zimmer – C. Kyle

104

$12.50

T4th

E. Farley – D. Walder

106

$12.50

T4th

M. Buchta – A. Carrolus

106


Third Flight

$80

1st

A. Yalch – B. Winburn 

93

$50

2nd

D. Moul – D. Carroll

99

$30

3rd

A. Riggle – D. Riggle

103

$25

4th

P. Markel – S. Schwar

104


Fourth Flight

$65

T1st

C. Kaminski – S. Hoffnagle 

96

$65

T1st

C. Mumma – E. Jacobs

96

$30

3rd

D. Van Der Groef – M. Mattia

100

$25

4th

J. Saum – S. Hockley

101


Format Winners

$20

Scramble

C. Mumma - E. Jacobs

27.5

$20

Best Ball

C. Kaminski - S. Hoffnagle

29

$20

Alternate Shot

A. Yalch - B. Winburn

32

**Prizes per player**

 

Parent Child Prizes

Overall Champion: $130
Scott Wenk – Bryan Wenk 74


13 and Under

Gross                                                          Net

1st

$40

Ryan – Jaiden Cool

72

1st

$40

Adam – Gavin Summers

76

2nd

$30

Tyler – Ava Graham

84

2nd

$30

Scott – Jared Gable

79

3rd

$25

Dave – JD Sivel

85

3rd

$25

Matt – Grayson Wyrk

84

4th

$20

Don – Declan McMyne

82

4th

$20

Shaun – Oliver Wolf

86


14 and Over

Gross

1st

$70

Tom – Harry Shultz

75 

2nd

$50

Tom – Brodie Collins

80

3rd

$45

Mike – Bobby Porter

82

4th

$40

Doug – Ryan Hilyard

83

T-5th

$35

Newell – Andrew Cox

84

T-5th

$35

John – Brian Stonesifer

84


Net

1st       

$70   

Dave – Makenzi Whipp                  

65

2nd

$50

Joanne – Sarah Wilkes

65.5

3rd

$45

Andy – Mia Riggle

66.5

4th

$40

M. Hoffman – A. McMyne

68

5th

$35

Joe – Katie Wilkes

68.5

6th

$30

J. McClelland – C. McIlwee

69

7th

$25

M. Wallace – O. Schroeder

69


Men's Club Championship

Championship Flight

Colby Jacobs – Men’s Club Champion

First Flight

Connor Staub

Second Flight

Mike Porter

Third Flight

Rick Sasse

Fourth Flight

Jeremy Kutz

Fifth Flight

Jim McClelland

Sixth Flight

Ed Jacobs


Ladies Club Championship

Champion Flight

Tori Ross – Women’s Club Champion

First Flight

Steph Naymick


Men's All Events

July 15th- 17th, 2022

Gross

1

S. Riser

71

$30

2

B. Bisacre

72

$25

3

R. Cool

74

$20

4

J. Gebhart

75

$15

5

S. Wenk

77

$12

6

A. Yalch

80

$10


Net

J. Frey

67

$27.50

2

M. Krieger

67

$27.50

3

D. Sivel

68

$20

4

R. Sasse 

69

$13.50

5

B. Keefe

69

$13.50

6

C. Wingert

71

$10



Old Pal Golf Breakfast

Sunday July 10th 2022

First Flight

J. Bagnall – J. Bunnell

16.5

Second Flight

T. Staub – J. Saum

16.5

Second Flight

J. Frey – T. Collins

16.5

Third Flight

M. Clifford – B. Smith

17.5

Fourth Flight

N. Cox – M. Denney

20.5

Fifth Flight

B. Reed – M. Kessler

16.5

Sixth Flight

F. Guinn – M. Krieger

18.5


Flag Tournament

July 4, 2022

1st

Mike Clifford -   39ft from 19th

$30

2nd

Mike Kopenhaver -   Drive on 19

$25

3rd

Mike Fink -   Drive on 19

$25

4th

Harry Shultz -   Drive on 19

$25

5th

Larry Bream -   In cup on 18

$15

6th

Shawn Riser -   In cup on 18

$15

7th

Jeff Bunnell -   In cup on 18

$15

8th

Dave Walder -   In cup on 18

$15

9th

Sam D'Agata -   In cup on 18

$15

10th

Vince Fitzpatrick - In cup on 18

$15


Grandfather's Event

Blue Tees

Brian Reed - 86

 

Blue/Hybrid Tees

Gross - Vince Fitzpatrick - 75
Net - Mike Porter - 68

 

White/Red Tees

Gross - Mike Krieger -89
Net - Scott Zanger - 68



HCC Men's Senior Club Championship

Overall Champion - Todd Staub   157   $100


Age Divisions

50-59

Gross                                                            Net

1st

Jeff Geiman

161

$35

1st

Jeff Lampe

142

$35

2nd

Jeff Bunnnell

168

$25

2nd

Jeremy Kutz

148

$25

T-3rd

John Saum

171

$10

T-3rd

Brian Reed

151

$10

T-3rd

Bill Byers

171

$10

T-3rd

Greg Miller

151

$10


60-66

Gross                                                           Net

1st

Don Helwig

160

$35

1st

Max Beckner

141

$35

2nd

Mike Raborg

161

$25

2nd

Mike Denney

145

$25

3rd

Mike Porter

162

$20

3rd

Denny Moul

147

$20


67-74

Gross                                                             Net

1st

Mike Stick

163

$35

1st

Dave Borden

134

$35

2nd

Dave Walder

163

$35

2nd

Jim McClelland

143

$25

3rd

Vince Fitzpatrick

165

$20

3rd

Rick Sasse

149

$20


75 & Over

Gross                                                            Net

1st

Walt Nickel

171

$35

1st

Mike Krieger

142

$35

2nd

Fred Hickman

185

$25

2nd

Scott Zanger

144

$25



 


Father - Child Tournament

June 19

Gross

1st

M. Hockenberry - M. Hockenberry

73

$30

2nd

C. O'Boyle - J. O'Boyle

74

$25

3rd

T. Shultz - H. Shultz

76

$20


Net

1st

M. Stick - M. Stick

63

$30

2nd

S. Wenk - B. Wenk

66

$25

3rd

K. Panazari - A. Panazari

72

$20

4th

D. Becker - N. Becker

74

$15


** Prizes Per Player **



Men's All Events

Pro's Cup

June 17-19

Gross                                                                               Net

Blue

Shawn Riser

77

  

Brian Stonesifer

72

 

 

 

 

Rafe Sanders

72

Blue/White

Henry Buschinski

74

 

Craig Patton

67

White

Alex Yalch

80

 

Neil Bixler

69

White/Red

Mike Krieger

87

 

Jim Hofmann

71

 



JW GITT Men's Member Guest

First Flight

Rank

Member

Tee

Handicap

Guest

Tee

Points

1

J. Bagnall

Blue

0

O. Groft

Blue

12

2

J. Gebhart

Blue

1

M. Gruver

Blue

17

3

E. Helwig

Blue

+1

C. Gallagher

Blue/Hybrid

16.5

4

C. Jacobs

Blue

5

B. Myers

Blue

15

5

D. Walder

White

6

M. Walder

Blue

14

6

S. Riser

Blue

4

B. Eichelberger

Blue

15.5


Second Flight
 

Rank

Member

Tee

Handicap

Guest

Tee

Points

1

B. Biscare

Blue

8

G. Kleinholz

Blue

12

2

M. Kessler

Blue

12

J. Smeltzer

Blue

9.5

3

K. Moul

Blue

9

B. Cunningham

Blue

20

4

A. Zimmer

Blue/Hybrid

10

M. Civiello

Blue

20

5

R. Sasse

White

8

F. Tillotson

White

14.5

6

C. Kyle

White

7

S. McNair

Blue

14


Third Flight
 

Rank

Member

Tee

Handicap

Guest

Tee

Points

1

G. Miller

Blue

12

M. Ball

Blue

12.5

2

J. Kutz

Blue

11

T. Mummert

Blue

13

3

B. Stonesifer

Blue

13

M. Rudderow

Blue

17.5

4

S. D'Agata

Blue/Hybrid

9

R. Daigneault

Blue/Hybrid

18.5

5

D. Moul

Blue/Hybrid

11

R. Moul

Blue

12.5

6

H. Buschinski

Blue/Hybrid

9

J. Zepp

Blue

16


Skill Prizes

Closest to the Pin #11 - Member - Jason Gebhart   Guest - Troy Mummert

Straightest Drive #17 - Member - Greg Miller   Guest - Ryan Scholand
 


Fourth Flight

Rank

Member

Tee

Handicap

Guest

Tee

Points

1

A. Riggle

Blue

12

H. Jacobs

Blue

14.5

2

T. Redden

White

12

N. Bolton

Blue/Hybrid

15

3

S. Wenk

Blue/Hybrid

4

D. Arians

White

11.5

4

J. Lampe

Blue

10

J. Aldrian

Blue/Hybrid

19

5

A. Yalch

White

7

D. Miller

White/Red

12.5

6

H. Shultz

Blue

7

P. Yingst

Blue

17.5


Fifth Flight

Rank

Member

Tee

Handicap

Guest

Tee

Points

1

J. Saum

Blue

7

E. Jacobs

White

14

2

C. Kaminski

Blue/Hybrid

13

M. Gemmill

Blue

19.5

3

S. Hockley

White/Red

17

B. Weaner

Blue/Hybrid

13.5

4

K. Bollinger

Blue/Hybrid

11

Z. Shrader

Blue

20.5

5

J. Bunnell

Blue

9

M. Bair

White

9

6

S. Hildebrand

Blue

5

J. Staub

White

13.5


Sixth Flight

Rank

Member

Tee

Handicap

Guest

Tee

Points

1

S. Hoffnagle

Blue/Hybrid

14

T. Peyton

Blue

18.5

2

B. Winburn

Blue/Hybrid

18

J. Lype

White

14.5

3

B. Reed

Blue

14

S. Persun

White

15

4

C. Kay

Blue/Hbyrid

12

J. Kay

Blue

13.5

5

P. Maher

Blue/Hybrid

18

M. Koribana

White

12

6

M. Scholand

White/Red

19

R. Scholand

Blue

16.5


Skins

*$120 per skin*

 

Gross

 

 

Net

 

Helwig - Gallagher

3 on #3

                    

Scholand - Scholand

2 on #3

Shultz - Yingst

3 on #8

 

Lampe - Aldrian

1 on #5

Stonesifer - Rudderow

3 on #10

 

Hoffnagle - Peyton

2 on #8

Moul - Moul

3 on #13

 

Moul - Moul

2 on #13

Walder - Walder

3 on #16

 

Walder - Walder

2 on #16

Lampe - Aldrian

2 on #18

 

Lampe - Aldrian

1 on #18

 

 



JW GITT

Men's Open June 9th - 11th

 

Skill Prizes

CTP #11

CTP #2

Guest - Troy Mummert

Guest - Greg Kleinholz

Member - Jason Gebhart

Member - Chuck Kyle

Straightest Drive #17

Straightest Drive #13

Guest - Ryan Scholand

Guest - Mat Rudderow

Member - Greg Miller

Member - John Bagnall


Sixth Flight

3rd Place

Bob Winburn - John Lype

24.5

2nd Place

Brian Reed - Scott Persun

26.5

1st Place

Scott Hoffnagle - Tim Peyton

32.5


Fifth Flight

3rd Place

Seth Hildebrand - Joe Staub

25

2nd Place

Chris Kaminski - Mike Gemmill

28

1st Place

Ken Bollinger - Zach Shrader

32


Fourth Flight

3rd Place

Terry Redden - Nick Bolton

25

2nd Place

Andy Riggle - Harrison Jacobs

25.5

1st Place

Jeff Lampe - Joe Aldrian

30


Third Flight

3rd Place

 Jeremy Kutz - Troy Mummert

24.5

2nd Place

Brian Stonesifer - Mat Rudderow

30

1st Place

Sam D'Agata - Rick Daigneault

33.5


Second Flight

3rd Place

Chuck Kyle - Scott McNair

24.5

2nd Place

Andy Zimmer - Mark Civiello

30

1st Place

Kevin Moul - Bryan Cunningham

33.5


First Flight

3rd Place

Eric Helwig - Carl Gallagher

25

2nd Place

Jason Gebhart - Mike Gruver

25

1st Place

Colby Jacobs - Brandon Myers

30

 

Skins

Gross                                                           Net

D. Moul

3 on #3

 

D. Moul

2 on #3

J. Gebhart

4 on #4

              

J. Kutz

1 on #5

J. Kutz

2 on #5

 

S. Hockley

2 on #6

S. Hockley

3 on #6

 

K. Bollinger

2 on #8

B. Stonesifer

2 on #11

 

J. Saum

2 on #9

 

 

 

B. Stonesifer

1 on #11

 

 

 

S. Hockley

2 on #15

 

 

 

A. Yalch

2 on #16

 


Calcutta


First Flight

1st

Moul - Cunningham

105

$1,200

2nd

Stonesifer - Rudderow

96

$800

3rd

Kyle - McNair

95

$600

4th

Zimmer - Civiello

90

$500

T - 5th

Buschinski - Zepp

82

$165

T - 5th

Walder - Walder

82

$165

T - 5th

Kutz - Mummert

82

$165

Second Flight

1st

Lampe - Aldrian

98

$1,200

2nd

Saum - Jacobs

88

$800

3rd

Hoffnagle - Peyton

86

$600

4th

Hildebrand - Staub

85

$500

5th

Winburn - Lype

83

$300

6th

Bollinger - Shrader

81

$200

 

Overall

Colby Jacobs - Brandon Myers

 

Mixed Couples 2022

Gross

1st     Fiery's

74

$100

2nd    Gallagher - Miller

75

$75

3rd     Sasse's

75

$50

4th     Riggle's

76

$40

5th     Naymick - Wingert

76

$35

6th     Cox's

77

$30

7th     Byers - Brown

77

$25


Net

1st     J. Saum - L. Staub

52.5

$100

2nd    Kaminski's

52.5

$70

3rd     Zimmer's

58

$50

4th     Denney's

61

$40

5th     Long's

61.5

$35

6th     Kopenhaver's

62

$30

7th     Wilson's

63

$25

8th     Patton's

63

$25

9th     Nickel's

63

$20

10th   McClelland's

63

$10


Skill Prizes

Closest to the Pin #2 (Women)          Lynn Fiery
Straightest Drive #3 (Women)          Connie Denney
Straightest Drive #3 (Men)                Sam D'Agata
Closest to the Pin #11 (Men)             John Saum


Memorial Day Flag Tournament

1st -  Fitzpatrick

4 1/2 ft        20th Hole

$30

2nd - Wenk

4 ft              20th Hole

$25

3rd -  Porter

6 ft              20th Hole

$20

4th -  Yalch

6 ft              19th Hole

$20

5th -  Borden

40 ft            19th Hole

$18

6th -  Bream

Tee Shot     19th Hole

$16

7th -  Riser

Tee Shot     19th Hole

$12

8th -  Denny Moul

Tee Shot     19th Hole

$12

9th -  H. Shultz

Tee Shot     19th Hole

$12

10th -  Sasse

Tee Shot     19th Hole

$12

11th -  Kyle

Tee Shot      19th Hole

$12

12th -  T. Shultz

In Cup          19th Hole

$10

13th -  B. Smith

In Cup          19th Hole

$10

14th -  Buchta

In Cup          19th Hole

$10

15th - D. Helwig

In Cup          19th Hole

$10




Men's All Events

May 27th - 29th

Beat the Pro's: Gross - 67

                                                  Better - Ball Net

Bream - Clifford

62

Reed - Wenk

64

Miller - Bagnall

66

Sivel - Kay

64

Bollinger - Winburn

60

Shultz - Hockenberry (Blind)

66

Thomas - Patterson

66

Mills - Thomas (Blind)

66

Hockley - Peabody

62

Hendricks - Walder

65

McClelland - Beckner

63

                                                 $10 Per Player



2022 President's Event

Men's

Gross                                                                          Net

1st     $25     C. Staub - R. Hockenberry      68

1st     $25     S. Hoffnagle - P. Maher    60

2nd    $20     E. Helwig - M. Raborg             69

2nd     $20    M. Denney - M. Fink        64

3rd     $15     R. Cool - B. Byers                     70

3rd     $15     M. Porter - R. Sasse        65

4th     $12     J. Gebhart - J. Bunnell              71

T-4th  $5       D. Moul - D. Carroll          66

5th     $10     W. Warehime - C. Kay            72

T-4th  $5       M. Clifford - L. Bream      66

 

T-4th  $5       W. Nickel - C. Patton       66

 

T-4th  $5        J. Lampe - G. Miller         66

 

T-4th  $5        D. Borden - S. Zanger     66

 

Women's


Gross                                                              Net

1st     $20     L. Gebhart - T. Ross     69

1st     $20     M. McClelland - L. Redden     63

 

2nd    $15     L. Staub - J. Heffelfinger         64

 

T-3rd  $10    D. Cox - C. Denney                 65

 

T-3rd  $10    S. Guinn - K. Miller                  65

Mixed

Gross                                                                Net                           

1st     $15     B. Bisacre - K. Leib   79                            1st     $15     A. Bittinger - M. Bittinger        67


** Prizes Per Person**



2022 Spring Fling

Prize Money - Prizes per Team

1st    $270     A. Zimmer - C. Kyle (162)

T-8th     $91.66 T. Shultz - H. Shultz (170)

2nd   $190     T. Staub - L. Hoffnagle (163)

11th       $80      T. Ross - R. Hockenberry (171.5)

3rd    $170     C. Jacobs - E. Jacobs (164)

T-12th    $70     G. Miller - J. Bunnell (172)

4th    $150     D. Helwig - E. Helwig (165)

T-12th    $70     J. McClelland - T. Redden (172)

T-5th $130     V. Fitzpatrick - M. Porter (166)

T-12th    $70     M. Krieger - F. Guinn (172)

T-5th $130     J. Lampe - B. Cunningham (166)

15th       $60     E. Hench - M. Iehle (173)

7th    $110     J. Bagnall - J. Peabody (168)

T-16th    $35     Buschinski - Hendricks (174)

T-8th $91.66  D. Carroll - D. Moul (170)

T-16th    $35     R. Cool - N. Bixler (174)

T-8th $91.66  B. Reed - M. Kessler (170)

T-16th    $35     S. Schwar - P. Markel (174)

 

Winner of Each 9 Hole Format

 $40    Scramble            D. Carroll - D. Moul             (26.5)

 $40    Better Ball          J. Peabody - J. Bagnall       (29)

 $40    Alternate Shot   T. Staub - L. Hoffnagle        (29.5)

 $40    Aggregate          J. Lampe - B. Cunningham (68)
                                         A. Zimmer - C. Kyle             (68)

 

 

Golf Breakfast Payouts

**Ties Split**

1st

R. Hockenberry - M. Hockenberry -

 

D. Carroll - A. Riggle               57      $30 per player

 

 

2nd

T. Shultz - S. Wenk - B. Stonesifer -

 

N. Bixler                                   60      $20

 

 

3rd

J. Bagnall - M. Denney - M. Clifford -

 

J. Peabody                               61     $16

 

 

T-4th

D. Helwig - D. Moul - M. Porter -

 

L. Bream                                  62      $12

 

 

T-4th

M. Raborg - B. Bisacre - D. Sivel -

 

T. Redden                                62      $12

 

 

T-4th

R. Cool - J. Bunnell - H. Buschinski -

 

S. Hockley                               62      $12

 

Masters Backwards Scramble Results 2022

Gross

1st

M. Sharrer - M. Sharrer - Warehime - Tucker

62  

$25 per person

T-2nd

Fitzpatrick - Porter - Carroll -Farley

64

$17.50

T-2nd

Buschinski - C. Staub - H. Shultz - T. Shultz

64

$17.50


Net

1st

Kilkelly - Truscess - Hockenberry - Hockenberry

56 

$25 per person

T-2nd

Peabody - Wingert - D. Sharrer - Rickrode

57

$17.50

T-2nd

Van Etten - Miller - L. Staub - Leib

57

$17.50

T-4th

Harter - Flickinger - Lytle - Atwood

58

$10

T-4th

Coradi - Concino - Concino - Vonlossberg

58

$10

 



 



 




 

 

 


 



 

 




 

 



 

 



 



 


 

 

 

 

   



 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 




 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


 

 


 

 

 

 

 


 


 



 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                    

Ladies' Champion Tori Ross
                           Runner-up Louse Gebhart
                           1st Flight Stephanie Naymick
                           Runner-Up Karen Miller
             Consolation Award Winners Sue Konstalid
Susi Guinn
Lynn Fiery
Michelle Stonesifer
 
Spring Handicap Audrie Sasse (overall net winner)
 
Pro's Cup  
          Gross Louise Gebhart
          Runner-Up Dawn Cox
          Net Karen Miller
          Runner-Up Maggie Ryan
 
The Memorial  
                   Gross Lousie Gebhart
                   Runner-Up Sue Konstalid
                   Net Betty Carson
                   Runner-Up Susi Guinn
 
President's Cup  
                    Gross Louise Gebhart
                    Runner-Up Stephanie Naymick
                    Net Karen Miller
                    Runner-Up Maggie Ryan
 
Seniors  
           Overall Gross Lynn Fiery
           2nd Gross Susi Guinn
           Overall Net Karen Miller
           2nd Net Stephanie Naymick
 
Member - Member  
                 Overall Gross Louise Gebhart/Karen Miller
           Runner-Up Gross Stephanie Naymick/Jeanette Stick
                     Overall Net Jennifer Brown/Katie Zimmer
               Runner-Up Net Audrie Sasse/Lynn Fiery
 
Ladies' 9 Hole Champions  
1st  Flight Donna Watson
1st  Flight Runner-Up Kelly Leib
2nd Flight Leisl Staub
2nd Flight Runner-Up Chrissy Dell
3rd  Flight Darbe Bailey
3rd Flight Runner-Up Sharon Blecher/Marilyn Zanger
4th Flight Sharan Kaminski/Trudy Gentzler